RXZlbnRib3g=

Q2FsZW5kYXIgMjAwOQ==

January
5._/ start SuSy program for Cécilee Colin at the CCN Montpellier
5._/ start SuSy program for Cristine Lagreu at the CCN Montpellier
31._/ start SuSy program for Marine Hammada at the CCN Montpellier


February
27._/ start NOMAD Education Programme
28._/ end SuSy program for Cristine Lagreu at the CCN Montpellier

March
31._/ end SuSy program for Marine Hammada at the CCN Montpellier


April
1._/ start SuSy program for Fides Raffel at danceWEB
1.-4._/ NOMAD: Antistatic Festival Sofia
3.-5._/ Jardin d’Europe network meeting in Sofia
29._/ NOMAD: Promotion Event “Go Out And Dance” in Sarajevo (BA), Skopje (MK), Sofia (BG), Belgrade (RS), Zagreb (HR) and Ljubljana (SI)
30._/ start SuSy program for Marine Magnin at the CCN Montpellier


May
5.-25._/ Wild Card residency at Riksteatern in Stockholm
5._/ start Wild Card residency in Istanbul
21.-22._/ Première Co-production “Profit and Loss” by Martine Pisani and Martin Nachbar at Fabrik Potsdam


June
4._/ end Wild Card residency in Istanbul
20.-21._/ NOMAD: Short Cuts 2009 in Ljubljana
22._/ end NOMAD Education Programme
22._/ start SuSy Program Oliver Johnson at danceWEB/Vienna
22.-24._/ NOMAD: Research Conference “Put on the Red Shoes and…”
25._/ start NOMAD Research: Get together in Tabor (CZ)
26._/ start Wild Card scholarship in Budapest I


July
1._/ end NOMAD Research: Get together in Tabor (CZ)
1.&2._/ Première Co-production “Sunset on Mars” by German Jauregui Allue at Julidans Amsterdam
5._/ end Wild Card scholarship in Budapest I
5._/ start Wild Card residency at Workshop Foundation and Trafo Budapest
6.-26._/ Wild Card residency in Mogosaia (RO)
10._/ end SuSy program for Cécilee Colin at the CCN Montpellier
13.-17._/ Wild Card workshop with German Jauregui in Brussels
15._/ start danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2009
19._/ start Co-production [8:tension] Young Choreographers’ Series
25._/ end Wild Card residency at Workshop Foundation and Trafo Budapest
31._/ end SuSy program for Marine Magnin at the CCN Montpellier
31._/ end SuSy program for Fides Raffel at danceWEB
31._/ end SuSy program for Petra Peter at Workshop Foundation Budapest

August
3.-9._/ teaching the teachers 2009 in Vienna
13._/ end Co-production [8:tension] Young Choreographers’ Series
17._/ end start SuSy Program Oliver Johnson at danceWEB/Vienna
17.-21._/ Wild Card workshop with Jorge Jauregui in Brussels
19._/ end danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2009
21._/ start Wild Card scholarship with The Symptoms and Artus in Budapest
24.-28._/ Wild Card workshop with Laura Aris Alvarez in Brussels
28._/ start SuSy program for Dora Tamasi at Workshop Foundation Budapest
30._/ start Wild Card scholarship in Budapest II

September
8._/ Première Co-production “Fregoli Syndrome” by Anna Réti at Trafo Budapest
13._/ end Wild Card scholarship in Budapest II
13._/ end Wild Card scholarship with The Symptoms and Artus in Budapest
22._/ Première Co-production “Blood, Snakes & Tongues” by Robert Hayden in Linz
23._/ Première Co-production “Compact Conversations” by Björn Säfsten at Dansens Hus Oslo
28._/ start NOMAD workshop 2009 in Zagreb


October
1._/ end NOMAD workshop 2009 in Zagreb
6._/ start SuSy program for Jean-François Chapon at the CCN Montpellier
8.-14._/ teaching the teachers 2009 Bucharest
9._/ Première Co-production “First Steps” by Mihaela Dancs and Carmen Cotofana in Bucharest
10.-31._/ Wild Card residency in Ultima Vez Studio Brussels
15._/ Première Co-production “Memory Reset” by Ernst Süss and Jakub Truszkowski in Budapest
29._/ start NOMAD LocoMotion Festival in Skopje


November
7._/ end NOMAD LocoMotion Festival in Skopje
9.-12._/ NOMAD: Kondenz Festival for Contemporary Dance in Belgrade
17.&18._/ Première Co-production “Duel” by Anne Lopez at Odéon, Théâtre de Nîmes


December
2._/ Première Co-production “Ping Pong” by Begüm Erciyas at Kampnagel Hamburg
2.-13._/ Critical Endeavour 2009 in Brussels
3.-12._/ Prix Jardin d’Europe 2009
11.-13._/ Jardin d’Europe network meeting in Brussels

«« back