RXZlbnRib3g=

Q2FsZW5kYXIgMjAxMA==

January
5._/ start SuSy program for Céline Le Quémeur at the CCN Montpellier
11_/ start Wild Card scholarship in ex.e.r.ce program at Montpellier
14._/ Première Co-production “Gender jungle” by Doris Stelzer at Tanzquartier Vienna
24._/ end SuSy program for Dora Tamasi at Workshop Foundation Budapest
25._/ start SuSy program for Dora Tamasi at Workshop Foundation Budapest
28._/ end SuSy program for Jean-François Chapon at the CCN Montpellier


February

26._/ end SuSy program for Céline Le Quémeur at the CCN Montpellier



March
1.-7._/ teaching the teachers Stockholm 2010
2._/ Première Co-production “Castor & Pollux” by Cecilia Bengolea and François Chaignaud at Grand Theatre Brest
8._/ start SuSy program for Pauline Mayers at Southbank Centre London
12._/ end Wild Card scholarship in ex.e.r.ce program at Montpellier
13._/ start NOMAD Education Programme
15._/ start SuSy program for Sophie Blanc at the CCN Montpellier
18._/ Première Co-production “Nous ne somme pas tous des danseurs” by Enora Rivière at Studio Bagouet at CCN Montpellier

April
12.-21_/ teaching the teachers 2010 in Budapest
29._/ NOMAD: Promotion Event: “Go Out And Dance” in Sarajevo (BA), Skopje (MK), Sofia (BG), Belgrade (RS), Zagreb (HR) and Ljubljana (SI)


May
3.-5._/ Première Co-production “Numéro d’Objet” by Michael Phelippeau at TNT Bordeaux
5._/ Première Co-production “Professor” by Maud Le Pladec at Le Havre
10.&11._/ Première Co-production “City” by BLOOM! at MU Theatre Budapest
14._/ Première Co-production “Trästycket” by Malin Elgan at MDT Stockholm
31._/ start Wild Card residency in Stockholm


June
8._/ end SuSy program for Pauline Mayers at Southbank Centre London
13._/ start Wild Card residency at Trafo in Budapest
14._/ end Wild Card residency in Stockholm
18._/ Première Co-production “Inertia For Everbody” by Eduard Gabia, Maria Baroncea, Alexandra Pirici, Vlad Basalici and Jean Lorin Sterian at CNDB Bucharest
18.-20._/ NOMAD Productions: Short Cuts in Ljubljana
20._/ end NOMAD Education Programme
28._/ start Wild Card scholarship in Budapest

July
1._/ start SuSy program for Oliver Johnson at danceWEB/Vienna
5._/ end SuSy program for Sophie Blanc at the CCN Montpellier
9._/ end Wild Card scholarship in Budapest
12.-16._/ Wild Card workshops in Brussels
13._/ end Wild Card residency at Trafo in Budapest
14._/ start danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2010 and Wild Card scholarship participation
18._/ start Co-productions 2010 [8:tension] Young Choreographers’ Series
19._/ start Wild Card residencies in London
24._/ start teaching the teachers Vienna 2010
24._/ end SuSy program for Dora Tamasi at Workshop Foundation Budapest

August
1._/ end teaching the teachers Vienna 2010
1._/ end Wild Card residencies in London
2._/ start SuSy program for Krisztina Hudak at Workshop Foundation Budapest
2._/ start SuSy program for Agnes Grelinger at Workshop Foundation Budapest
13._/ end Co-productions 2010 [8:tension] Young Choreographers’ Series
18._/ end danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2010 and Wild Card scholarship particiaption
20._/ end SuSy program for Oliver Johnson at danceWEB/Vienna

September
2._/ ._/ Première Co-production “Tourist – a De-centred Play” by Gabriele Reuter at Uferstudios Berlin
6.-10._/ Wild Card workshop in Brussels
12.-18._/ Wild Card workshop in Stockholm
27._/ start Wild Card residencies in Bucharest


October
1.-31._/ Wild Card residencies in Istanbul
2._/ Première Co-production “Posthuman” by Florin Flueras, Iuliana Stoianescu and Valentina Desideri at Simultan Festival Timsoara (RO)
7._/ Première Co-production “E.I.O.” by Eduard Gabia, Dragana Bulut and Maria Baroncea at eXplore dance festival Bucharest
10._/ end Wild Card residencies in Bucharest
16.-23._/ NOMAD: LocoMotion Festival in Skopje
18. – 31._/ Critical Endeavour 2010 in Istanbul
18.-20._/ NOMAD: Kondenz Contemporary Dance Festival in Belgrade
18._/ Première Co-production “Life and Strive” by Anat Eisenberg and Mirko Winkel at iDANS Festival Istanbul
24._/ start NOMAD Lab in Montemor-O-Novo (PT)
24._/ end SuSy program for Dora Krisztina Hudak at Workshop Foundation Budapest
24._/ start Wild Card residency in Brussels
25._/ start SuSy program for Katalin Kovacs at Workshop Foundation Budapest
29.-31._/ Jardin d’Europe network meeting in Istanbul
30._/ Première Co-production “Beyond the box” by Javier Murugarren at iDANS Festival Istanbul
31._/ award ceremony Prix Jardin d’Europe 2010

November
8._/ end Wild Card residency in Brussels
14._/ end NOMAD Lab in Montemor-O-Novo (PT)
28._/ start Wild Card workshop in Stockholm
29._/ start Wild Card workshop in London


December
9._/ end Wild Card workshop in Stockholm
17._/ Première Co-production “Are made of this” by Dragana Alfirevic at Plesni Teater Ljubljana
17._/ end Wild Card workshop in London


«« back