RXZlbnRib3g=

Q2FsZW5kYXIgMjAxMw==


January

1._/ start SuSy program for Agnes Grellinger at Workshop Foundation Budapest
7._/ coproduction biriken "Re: Fwd: die in good company" @ garajistanbul, Istanbul (TR)
14.-25._/ Wild Card scholarship in ex.e.r.ce program at CCN Montpellier
21._/ coproduction biriken "Re: Fwd: die in good company" @ garajistanbul, Istanbul (TR)
31._/ application deadline Wild Card slot residency and teaching opportunity in Istanbul 

 

February

13._/ Première Co-production “Werther (L’Artificier)” by Olivier Normand at Festival Artdanthé Vanves (FR)
15.+16._/ coproduction Hodworks "The Way My Father Imagined It All" @ MU Theatre, Budapest (HU)
16.+18._/ Première Co-production “The Ballet of Albertina Machiavello, Johnny Mclay and Ignatz van Stereo” by Raul Maia and Thomas Steyaert 

 

March

13.-17._/ teaching the teachers Skopje
tba._/ premiere coproduction "Echoes" by Dickie Beau (UK) at Southbank Centre London
21._/ coproduction "Chant Eloigné" by Claire Croizé at TAKT Dommelhof, Neerpelt
22.+23._/ coproduction "Creation 2012 – Reflections on The Green Table" by Olga de Soto (BE/ES) at Tanzquartier Wien (AT)
26._/ premiere coproduction "Phenomena" by Georgia Vardarou (GR) at STUK kunstencentrum (Leuven)
27._/ coproduction biriken "Re: Fwd: die in good company" @ garajistanbul, Istanbul (TR)
28._/ Prix Jardin d'Europe 2012 winner "SILK" by Florentina Holzinger (AT) at Campo, Gent
28._/ coproduction "Phenomena" by Georgia Vardarou (GR) at Monty (Antwerp) 

 

April

2.-5._/ teaching the teachers 2013 in Belgrade
3.-11._/ Wild Card residency in Budapest
4._/ Prix Jardin d'Europe 2012 winner "Die Scheinwerferin" by Naoko Tanaka at CCN Montpellier (FR)
8.-22._/ Wild Card residency in London
12.+13._/ coproduction "GRIND" by Jefta Van Dinther (SE/NL) at MAC Créteil Paris (FR)
15.-27._/ Wild Card residency in Kanjiza
17.+18._/  Première coproduction „Elephant“ by Hetain Patel and Shane Solaki at Southbank Centre London
19.+20._/ coproduction Hodworks "The Way My Father Imagined It All" @ MU Theatre, Budapest (HU)
26._/ start Wild Card residency in Zagreb
25._/ Première Co-production “Pink Mist” by Claire Cunningham at The Arches Glasgow
27._/ Première Co-production “Elegy For Ramno” by Rebecca Chentinell at Youth Cultural Center in Skopje (MK) 


May

3.-6._/ Première coproduction "ABeCedarium Bestiarium" by Antonia Baehr (DE) at
Beursschouburg Brussels (BE)
6.-25._/ residencies in Sweden
6._/ end Wild Card residency in Zagreb
10.-25._/ Wild Card residency in Budapest
19.-30._/ Wild Card residency in Brussels
21._/ Première coproduction „Choreography, Baby! Episode No.93: teh next piece“ by Jana Jevtovic and Céline Larrere in Belgrade
24.+25._/ coproduction "The Ballet of Sam Hogue and Augustus Benjamin" by Raul Maia & Thomas Steyeart at Tanztage Potsdam
25.+26._/ Prix Jardin d'Europe winner 2012 "In Human Disguise" by Eeva Muilu & Milja Sarkola at Tanztage Potsdam
26._/ Première Co-production “Promenade” by Martin Boross at Incubator House Budapest
31._/ Première coproduction „I Sottaceti“ by Zoe Poluch at MDT, Stockholm (SE) 


June

3._/ work-in-progress presentation „Mon Usine“ by Julia Hadi at Artus Studio Budapest
5._/ Jardin d’Europe network meeting in Vienna
6._/ Première coproduction „Lost In Trans“ by Dickie Beau at Contact Theatre Manchester
6.-8._/ teaching the teachers Brussels Part II
8._/ Première coproduction „Eldorado“ by Bénedicte Mottart at Le Manège Mons (FR)
10.-16._/ Wild Card residency in London
13.-23._/ Wild Card residency in Brussels
15.-21._/ teaching the teachers Budapest
21._/ Première coproduction „Have you seen a zombie“ by Dragana Bulut at Bitef Theater Belgrade
25._/ premiere coproduction "Have you seen the Zombie?" by Dragana Bultut (RS) @ Magacin in Kraljevica Marka, Belgrade (RS)
27-29._/ Jardin d'Europe / Bucharest Souvenir @ WASP Bucharest
30._/ end SuSy program for Viktoria Danyi at Workshop Foundation Budapest
30._/ end SuSy program for Agnes Grellinger at Workshop Foundation Budapest 


July



August

 

September

21._/ coproduction "Phenomena" by Georgia Vardarou (GR) at at Dommelhof, TAKT (Neerpelt)
25.+26._/ coproduction
"GRIND" by Jefta Van Dinther (SE/NL) at RAS, Stavanger (NO) 


October



November



December

5._/ coproduction "Chant Eloigné" by Claire Croizé at cc Ter vesten, Beveren (BE)
10._/ coproduction "Chant Eloigné" by Claire Croizé at December Dance 13, Stadtschouwburg, Brugge (BE)
12._/ coproduction "Chant Eloigné" by Claire Croizé at cc de Werft, Geel (BE)

 

«« back