RXZlbnRib3g=

Q2FsZW5kYXIgMjAxMQ==

January
31._/ end SuSy program for Agnes Grelinger at Workshop Foundation Budapest
31._/ end SuSy program for Katalin Kovacs at Workshop Foundation Budapest


February
7._/ start SuSy program for Krisztina Hudak at Workshop Foundation Budapest
8.-12._/ Wild Card workshop in Brussels


March
5._/ Première Co-production “The Ballet Of Sam Hogue and Augustus Benjamin” by Raul Maia and Thomas Steyaert at CC De spil Roeselare
16._/ Première Co-production “black sun” by Mitia Fedotenko at CCN Montpellier
20._/ start Wild Card residency at Riksteatern Stockholm
29._/ Première Co-production “Artist as a present” by Anna Schnabl and Igor Koruga at REX Cultural Center Belgrade


April
1._/ Première Co-production “Forget it” by Akos Dozsa & Kati Dombi at MU Theatre Budapest
3._/ end Wild Card residency at Riksteatern Stockholm
24._/ start Wild Card residency in Kanjiza (RS)
27._/ Première Co-production “Enter The Image” by Patrick Gaiaudo at CCN Montpellier
30._/ end SuSy program for Krisztina Hudak at Workshop Foundation Budapest


May
1._/ start SuSy program for Lilla Eredics at Workshop Foundation Budapest
2.-15._/ Wild Card residency in Brussels
4.-15._/ Wild Card residency in Budapest
6._/ end Wild Card residency in Kanjiza (RS)
8.-22._/ Wild Card residency at Riksteatern Stockholm
10.-13._/ Wild Card residencies in Kanjiza


June
13.-17._/ Wild Card workshops in Brussels
16._/ start Wild Card workshop and residency in Budapest
19._/ start Wild Card residency at Workshop Foundation and MU Theatre Budapest
20.-24._/ teaching the teachers 2011 Ptuj/Skopje Part I


July
4._/ end Wild Card workshop and residency in Budapest
5._/ start SuSy program for Nika Jovic at danceWEB/Vienna
6._/ Première Co-production “Versuchsperson” by Silke Grabinger at Toihaus Salzburg
12._/ start Wild Card residency in Vienna
13._/ start danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2011 and Wild Card Scholarships
15._/ end Wild Card residency at Workshop Foundation and MU Theatre Budapest
17._/ start Co-production [8:tension] Young Choreographers’ Series 2011 in Vienna
18.-31._/ Wild Card residency in Vienna
18._/ start Wild Card residency in Vienna
23.-30._/ teaching the teachers 2011 in Vienna and NOMAD Wild Card residency in Vienna
25._/ start Wild Card residency in Vienna
29._/ start Wild Card workshop and residency in Budapest
30._/ start Wild Card workshop and residencies in Budapest
31._/ teaching the teachers 2011 Vienna special DanceAbility-DAY


August
1.-14._/ Wild Card residency in Vienna
1.-13._/ Wild Card residency in Vienna
1.-12._/ Wild Card residency in Vienna
3._/ end Wild Card residency in Vienna
12._/ award ceremony Prix Jardin d’Europe 2011 in Vienna
12._/ end Wild Card residency in Vienna
13._/ end Co-production [8:tension] Young Choreographers’ Series 2011 in Vienna
13._/ end Wild Card workshop and residency in Budapest
14._/ end Wild Card residency in Vienna
17._/ end danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2011 and Wild Card scholarships
18._/ end SuSy program for Nika Jovic at danceWEB/Vienna
18._/ end Wild Card workshop and residencies in Budapest
29._/ start teaching the teachers 2011 Montpellier


September
3._/ end teaching the teachers 2011 Montpellier
30._/ Première Co-production “War of fictions” by Sidney Leoni and Miguel Felix at Circular Festival – Vila de condo


October
1.-16._/ Prix Jardin d’Europe 2011 at eXplore dance festival Bucharest
2.-16._/ Wild Card residencies in Bucharest
6.-16._/ Critical Endeavour 2011 in Bucharest
12._/ Première Co-production “The Thing Doesn’t Touch Me” by Valentina de Piante Niculae at eXplore dance festival Bucharest
13._/ Première Co-production “Eionometry” by Eduard Gabia, Dragana Bulut and Maria Baroncea at eXplore dance festival Bucharest
13.-15._/ Jardin d’Europe network meeting in Bucharest
17._/ start Wild Card scholarship in ex.e.r.ce program at CCN Montpellier
31._/ end SuSy program for Lilla Eredics at Workshop Foundation Budapest


November
1._/ start SuSy program for Lilla Eredics at Workshop Foundation Budapest
9. - 11._/ coproduction Fleur Darkin “The Blake Project” at Laban London
10._/ start Wild Card residency in Skopje
14. – 24._/ teaching the teachers 2011 Ptuj/Skopje Part II

December
1._/ end Wild Card residency in Skopje
2._/ coproduction Mustafa Kaplan and Filizi Sizanli "Eskiyeni" at 0090 Kunsten Festival, Antwerp (BE)
7._/ coproduction Raul Maia & Thomas Steyaert "The Ballet of Sam Hogue and Augustus Benjamin", Vienna (AT)
15._/ Application deadline danceWEB Scholarship Programme 2012
16. - 18._/ Première coproduction Jefta van Dinther “GRIND “ at Weld, Stockholm
16._/ end Wild Card scholarship in ex.e.r.ce program at CCN Montpellier

«« back